Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender)

to equip ndanya community garden borehole ward13

Msinga Local Municipality

MS/2026/2027/093/951/T KwaZulu-Natal Published 01 Sep 2026

Closes

07 Sep 2026

5 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION R33 MAIN ROAD-TUGELA FERRY-TUGELA FERRY-3010
ORGANISATION Msinga Local Municipality
CATEGORY Construction
E-SUBMISSION No - Physical
PROVINCE KwaZulu-Natal

Important Dates

Tender Published 01 Sep 2026
Closing Date 07 Sep 2026 5 days left

Tender Description

to equip ndanya community garden borehole ward13

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Msinga Local Municipality

ND Khanyile

ndumiso.khanyile@umsinga.gov.za

033-493-8040

R33 MAIN ROAD, TUGELA FERRY, TUGELA FERRY, 3010

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Construction

All Construction Tenders Construction in KwaZulu-Natal

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Construction tenders are published in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts