Security and investigation activities Tenders
Security and investigation activities opportunities from Transport
2
Active Tenders
Showing the latest security and investigation activities tenders from Transport. Updated daily - September 2026.
DOT/12/2026/CS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
24 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER /CONSULTANT TO RENDER GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng
Security and investigation activities
02 Sep 2026
16 views
Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00
DOT/13/2026/CS
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MAINTENANCE TO EXISTING ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM INCLUDING PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY, REPLACEMENT, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ANY NEW ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM WHEN REQUIRED AT THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng
Security and investigation activities
02 Sep 2026
11 views
Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Category
Other Categories from Transport
Explore more tender categories from Transport to find opportunities relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Security and investigation activities Tenders from Other Institutions
Find security and investigation activities opportunities from other government departments and public entities.