Security and investigation activities Tenders

Browse active security and investigation activities tender opportunities across South Africa

31 Active Tenders

Showing the latest security and investigation activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

OPS2027-BID-003 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
Provision for Security Services for 36 months
KwaZulu-Natal Security and investigation activities 04 Sep 2026
View Details
PR10118030 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a qualified service provider to conduct ethics and unethical misconduct investigations.
Gauteng Security and investigation activities 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
RFX 60000003591 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of armed response security services at the Sentech Schweizer Reneke Site for a period of 3 years.
North West Security and investigation activities 03 Sep 2026 10 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
DOT/12/2026/CS Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
24 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER /CONSULTANT TO RENDER GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng Security and investigation activities 02 Sep 2026 15 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
BPDM/SCM/TECH/FENCING /SECURITY /T/38/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
DG504/04/08/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
SECURITY SERVICES TO THE DENEL GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Gauteng Security and investigation activities 02 Sep 2026 17 views

Briefing session: 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
RE - A042 - 2025/26 Request for Quotation
30 Sep 2026
5/2/2/1- DLRRD 0008 (2026/2027) Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT TO CONDUCT PRE-EMPLOYMENT SECURITY SCREENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gauteng Security and investigation activities 28 Aug 2026 33 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
GTLM/INFR03/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
North West Security and investigation activities 26 Aug 2026 45 views
View Details
THLM/SCM10/2026-2027/MM01 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Appointment of Service Providers for Provision of Security Services to Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 36 months.
Mpumalanga Security and investigation activities 25 Aug 2026 46 views

Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
E3386CXMWP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
TN040/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 04 Sep 2026
GNP-035-26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
Appointment of an accredited service provider for the Provision of Security Services at Groenkloof National Park for a period of 5 years
National Security and investigation activities 21 Aug 2026 43 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
RFQ/890/104/2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 04 Sep 2026
RFQKLF/512/2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 04 Sep 2026
RFQ 890/RSK/02/2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 03 Sep 2026
PSLE 03/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 31 opportunities

Category Overview

31 active tenders

2 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse security and investigation activities tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new security and investigation activities tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Security and investigation activities Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.