Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
A9 Building Renovation at ARC-VIMP
Agricultural Research Council
ARC/26/09/2025
Gauteng
Published 10 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC-VIMP R573 & Moloto Road, Roodeplaat, Pretoria-Pretoria-Pretoria-0001
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
19 Sep 2025 at 11:00
ARC-VIMP ( Mafhuta hall) R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
ARC-VIMP ( Mafhuta hall) R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025
Tender Description
A9 Building Renovation at ARC-VIMP
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
19 Sep 2025 at 11:00
Venue
ARC-VIMP ( Mafhuta hall) R573 & Moloto Road,Roodeplaat, Pretoria
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking