Construction of buildings Tenders

Browse active construction of buildings tender opportunities across South Africa

36 Active Tenders

Showing the latest construction of buildings tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

SPU/PQ/DBN/039/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
RENOVATION OF OFFICE AT AIR FORCE BASE DURBAN
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 04 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 09:00

View Details
E3465GXMPDUV Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
DL 26/04 C Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
Renovations of Drakensberg Lodge - Electrical works
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 03 Sep 2026

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
RFQ 120 2026/27 Request for Quotation
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
Repair and maintenance of a kitchen for the SIU Mpumalanga Provincial Office.
Mpumalanga Construction of buildings 02 Sep 2026 17 views

Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
KDP-100 Request for Quotation
5 days left 10 Sep 2026
E3444GXMPKUS Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
RLM03/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
IMPLEMENTATION OF HIGHOVER WILDLIFE SANCTUARY PHASE 2
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 31 Aug 2026 17 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
PU 7214/077 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
The appointment of a service provider for the construction of phase A3 at Lichtenburg Campus – CIDB Grading of 7GB or higher
North West Construction of buildings 29 Aug 2026 27 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
RFQ 26-27-73/MM Request for Quotation
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office
Gauteng Construction of buildings 28 Aug 2026 36 views

Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
TNPA/2026/08/0003/114698/RFP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
THE MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING AND MARINE DEPOT IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 28 Aug 2026 40 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
NC/09/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
THE CONSTRCUTION AND COMPLETION OF 67 BNG HOUSES IN WRENCHVILLE (PHASE1 -35 UNITS AND PHASE 2 - 32 UNITS)
Northern Cape Construction of buildings 26 Aug 2026 33 views

Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
GTLM/INFR02/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING, AND CLOSE-OUT (TURNKEY) OF TAMAISKWA MULTIPORPOSE CENTRE
North West Construction of buildings 26 Aug 2026 39 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:30

View Details
GTLM/INFR01/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
PLANNING, DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION MONITORING AND CLOSE-OUT (TURNKEY) OF LED BUSINESS HUB AT EXTENTION 6
North West Construction of buildings 26 Aug 2026 39 views

Briefing session: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
E3367GCDMWP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
E 3389RTDMWP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left 14 Sep 2026
ZNTU 04299 W Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
Department of Education: Sisizakele Special School - Construction of 08 sanitation infrastructure including associated external works
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 24 Aug 2026 48 views

Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
(Re-Advert )8/3-40/2024 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE DRILLING OF BOREHOLES AT MSUKALIGWA PHASE 3 FOR THE PEROID OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga Construction of buildings 24 Aug 2026 32 views

Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
ZNTU 04296 W Request for Information
23 Sep 2026
Department of Education - Makhathini Primary School - completion Contract: Upgrades to sanitation Infrastructure
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 24 Aug 2026 36 views

Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
ZNTU 04298 W Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
22 Sep 2026
Department of Education: Isifiso sikayise Primary School: Construction of new 04 sanitation infrastructure including associated external works
KwaZulu-Natal Construction of buildings 24 Aug 2026 46 views

Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details

Showing 1 to 20 of 36 opportunities

Category Overview

36 active tenders

2 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse construction of buildings tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new construction of buildings tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Construction of buildings Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.