Construction of buildings Tenders
Construction of buildings opportunities in Mpumalanga
5
Active Tenders
Showing the latest construction of buildings tenders in Mpumalanga. Updated daily - August 2026.
TW 27
Request for Quotation
Closed
31 Aug 2026
Supply and Delivery of Flap Disc to Standerton Water Treatment Works in Standerton in Mpumalanga Province.
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
25 Aug 2026
Water and Sanitation
(Re-Advert )8/3-40/2024
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE DRILLING OF BOREHOLES AT MSUKALIGWA PHASE 3 FOR THE PEROID OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
24 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 10:00, Technical Boardroom
Msukaligwa Local Municipality
MKHO12/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
PANEL FOR PROVISION OF GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES (CIDB GRADING DESIGNATION 1 – 5 GB) FOR MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
19 Aug 2026
Mkhondo Local Municipality
8/3-02/2627
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
18 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF STRUCTURAL CIVIL, PLUMBING, CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
18 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00, Technical Boardroom 3rd Floor
Msukaligwa Local Municipality
NST26/009
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
07 Sep 2026
PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY
Mpumalanga
Construction of buildings
17 Aug 2026
Briefing session: 25 Aug 2026 at 11:00, Nelspruit Prison Main Gate, 7 Henshall Street, 1201 Nelspruit
Public Works
Browse by Province
Construction of buildings Tenders in Other Provinces
Find construction of buildings opportunities across South Africa.
Browse by Category
Other Categories in Mpumalanga
Explore more tender categories in Mpumalanga to find opportunities relevant to your business.