Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
ALIENATION OF A PORTION (±1 347.7M²) OF ERF 13800 (UNREGISTERED ERF 19617) KWANONQABA, SITUATED IN THEMBELIHLE AVENUE STREET, KWANONQABA
Mossel Bay Municipality
TDR67/2025/2026
Western Cape
Published 31 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
101 Marsh Street-Mossel Bay municipality-Mossel Bay-6500
ORGANISATION
Mossel Bay Municipality
CATEGORY
Real estate activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Oct 2025
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025
Tender Description
ALIENATION OF A PORTION (±1 347.7M²) OF ERF 13800 (UNREGISTERED ERF 19617) KWANONQABA, SITUATED IN THEMBELIHLE AVENUE STREET, KWANONQABA
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking