Real estate activities Tenders
Browse active real estate activities tender opportunities across South Africa
36
Active Tenders
Showing the latest real estate activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
E3471DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Kwaggafontein area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
E3473DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Figtree area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
E3472DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Bushbuckridge area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
E3474DXMPOU
Expression of interest
25 Sep 2026
Provision of office/industrial building for acquisition (buying) in the Mpumalanga Operating Unit in Thulamahashe area.
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
03 Sep 2026
RFP 06/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
09 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERVEN1449 AND 1450 HIGHLANDS NORTH EXTENSION.
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
13 views
RFP 11/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
09 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF PORTION 1 OF ERF 60 PARK TOWN
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
16 views
RFP10/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
30 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASE OF ERF 516 MAYFAIR
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
10 views
RFP 09/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
09 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERVEN 1945 AND 1946 IVORY PARK EXT 2.
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
RFP 08/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
09 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF PORTION 1 OF ERF 61 PARK TOWN
7
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
12 views
RFP 05/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 4020 BRYANSTON EXTENSION 3
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
15 views
RFP 04/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF REMAINDER OF PORTION 2 OF ERF 84 INANDA
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
16 views
RFP 03/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 1177 PARKHURST
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
22 views
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
RFP 02/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 1337 PARKMORE JHB EXTENSION 1
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
19 views
Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00
RFP 01/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SALE OF ERF 34 CITY DEEP EXTENSION 1
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
15 views
RFP 07/2027FY/PF
Request for Proposal
30 Oct 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASE OF A PORTION OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 45 FARM KLIPFONTEIN 203 IQ
Gauteng
Real estate activities
31 Aug 2026
17 views
BT1TRIMRFPER3 Panbult
Request for Proposal
30 Nov 2026
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities Siding Number 652377 (Panbult) for a period of ten (10) years
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
28 Aug 2026
12 views
BT1TRIMRFPWR14 Worcester
Request for Proposal
30 Nov 2026
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities Siding Number (Worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
Western Cape
Real estate activities
28 Aug 2026
14 views
BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Request for Proposal
30 Nov 2026
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities Siding Number 765198 (Rietkuil) for a period of ten (10) years
Mpumalanga
Real estate activities
28 Aug 2026
14 views
BT1TRIMRFPCR17 Pyramid South
Request for Proposal
30 Nov 2026
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities Siding Number 861731 (Pyramid South) for a period of ten (10) years
Gauteng
Real estate activities
28 Aug 2026
12 views
BT1TRIMRFPER16 Bela Bela
Request for Proposal
30 Nov 2026
For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/Facilities Siding Number 801348 (Bela Bela) for a period of ten (10) years
Limpopo
Real estate activities
28 Aug 2026
13 views
Showing 1 to 20 of 36 opportunities
Browse by Province
Find Real estate activities Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Real estate activities Tenders by Institution
Browse real estate activities opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.