Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPLICATION OF RECTRO-REFLECTIVE ROAD MARKING ON ROADS P73 KM0,00 TO KM33.3 P3-1 KM28.00 TO KM 39.0 & P74 KM0.00 TO KM4.0 UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3SK OR HIGHER
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
ZNB02824/00000/00/POR/INF/25/T
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 30 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
5 Memorial Road-Port Shepstone-Port Shepstone-4240
ORGANISATION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Oct 2025
Closing Date
10 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPLICATION OF RECTRO-REFLECTIVE ROAD MARKING ON ROADS P73 KM0,00 TO KM33.3 P3-1 KM28.00 TO KM 39.0 & P74 KM0.00 TO KM4.0 UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3SK OR HIGHER
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Free download of tender documents will be available on the www.kzntransport.gov.za and www.etenders.gov.za website and must be downloaded.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking