Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a contract on CIDB Level 8 CEPE or Higher for the special maintenance of P64/2 (R57) road between Reitz and Kestell for a period of 24 months for the department of Community Safety, Roads and Transport
Free State - Police, Roads and Transport
CSR&T/BID04/2025
Free State
Published 26 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
45 Charlotte Maxeke Street-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Police, Roads and Transport
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
26 Sep 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Reitz Roads District Office (1 Voortrekker Street, Reitz 9610)
Reitz Roads District Office (1 Voortrekker Street, Reitz 9610)
Closing Date
16 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of a contract on CIDB Level 8 CEPE or Higher for the special maintenance of P64/2 (R57) road between Reitz and Kestell for a period of 24 months for the department of Community Safety, Roads and Transport
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Contact person for technical enquiries Mr. SE Moloi Cell No. 081 853 8733 email address Moloie@freetrans.gov.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Oct 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Reitz Roads District Office (1 Voortrekker Street, Reitz 9610)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking