Services: Civil Tenders

Browse active services: civil tender opportunities across South Africa

26 Active Tenders

Showing the latest services: civil tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

01-2026 Award Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
03 Dec 2026
E3467GXMPKOM Request for Quotation
29 Sep 2026
E2591GXMPMAJAwarded Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
RLM02/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
HIRE OF LANDFILL SITE COMPACTOR ON A CALL-OUT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT DRY RATE
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Civil 31 Aug 2026 13 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
S026/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
CONTRACT NO C1299: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR271 FROM THE N2 (KM 0.00) TO WITSAND (KM 36.61)
Western Cape Services: Civil 30 Aug 2026 22 views

Briefing session: 07 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
S024/26 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
CONTRACT NO. C1289: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 83/1 AND 83/2 BETWEEN RIVERSDALE AND LADISMITH.
Western Cape Services: Civil 30 Aug 2026 19 views

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
E3433NTCSANEG Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
LDPWRI-B/20579 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
RFQ 8617 - re-issue Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
11 days left 16 Sep 2026
DOH08NWER001/CON14 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026
GSDM23/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 2) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Mpumalanga Services: Civil 25 Aug 2026 35 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
GSDM 22/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 1) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Mpumalanga Services: Civil 25 Aug 2026 25 views

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
CIA7897/2025/RFP Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
01 Oct 2026
TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP Request for Proposal
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
MNQ/SCM/22/26-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
E3351GXMPAT Request for Quotation
3 days left 08 Sep 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 26 opportunities

Category Overview

26 active tenders

2 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse services: civil tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new services: civil tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Services: Civil Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.