Services: Civil Tenders

Services: Civil opportunities in KwaZulu-Natal

7 Active Tenders

Showing the latest services: civil tenders in KwaZulu-Natal. Updated daily - September 2026.

01-2026 Award Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
03 Dec 2026
Notice of Award: Dredging of uMsunduzi River and Beach Channel System
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Civil 03 Sep 2026
View Details
iSimangaliso Wetland Park
RLM02/2026/2027 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
HIRE OF LANDFILL SITE COMPACTOR ON A CALL-OUT BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT DRY RATE
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Civil 31 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 08 Sep 2026 at 10:00, Richmond Council Chamber

View Details
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality
TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP Request for Proposal
10 days left 15 Sep 2026
FOR THE HYDRAULIC REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE DREDGING SERVICES FLEET ON "AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS" FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS FOR EASTERN, WESTERN AND CENTRAL REGION
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Civil 17 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 27 Aug 2026 at 11:00, DREDGING SERVICES DOWNSTAIRS BOARDROOM

View Details
Transnet National Ports Authority
8/2/RNM0614 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
3 days left 08 Sep 2026
CONSTRUCTION OF MGODLWA BRIDGE IN WARD 8
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Civil 07 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 20 Aug 2026 at 10:00, No1 Protea Rd, Marburg, Port Shepstone, 4240 Department of Technical Services (foyer)

View Details
Ray Nkonyeni Local Municipality
GKM 06-26/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed 04 Sep 2026
UPGRADING OF FRANKLIN ROADS PHASE 1 -WARD 2
KwaZulu-Natal Services: Civil 04 Aug 2026

Briefing session: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00, ADAM KOK III BUILDING, 75 HOPE STREET, KOKSTAD

View Details
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality

Overview

7 active services: civil tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts for new services: civil tenders in KwaZulu-Natal.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Services: Civil Tenders in Other Provinces

Find services: civil opportunities across South Africa.