Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BLOCK B & WORKSHOP ELEVATOR AT IKHALA TVET COLLEGE ALIWAL NORTH CAMPUS (4GB PE OR 4 ME PE OR HIGHER)
IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE
ITVETC-001/10/2025
Eastern Cape
Published 24 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
ZONE D, 2020 GWADANA DRIVE, EZIBELENI-QUEENSTOWN-QUEENSTOWN-5326
ORGANISATION
IKHALA PUBLIC TVET COLLEGE
CATEGORY
Construction
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
30 Oct 2025 at 10:00
ONLINE COMPULSORY INFORMATION SESSION
ONLINE COMPULSORY INFORMATION SESSION
Closing Date
17 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BLOCK B & WORKSHOP ELEVATOR AT IKHALA TVET COLLEGE ALIWAL NORTH CAMPUS (4GB PE OR 4 ME PE OR HIGHER)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Documents can be purchased from Supply Chain Management Unit, Ikhala TVET College, Administration Centre, OR can be downloaded from National Treasury Portal at a Non refundable fee of R150 each. Suppliers should send the proof of payment to SCM and attached PoP on the tender document upon the return of the submission. To attend an information session, please find a link at www.ikhala.edu.za
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
30 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
ONLINE COMPULSORY INFORMATION SESSION
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking