Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOAT AND SHEEP FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT, LAND AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS IN THE FOUR DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga - Agriculture Rural Development and Land Administration
ALA/600/25/MP Re-advertisement
Mpumalanga
Published 14 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Riversisde Government Complex, Building no: 9, Government Boulevard-Riverside-Mbombela-1200
ORGANISATION
Mpumalanga - Agriculture Rural Development and Land Administration
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
14 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Oct 2025 at 10:00
For briefing session info kindly refer to the Mpumalanga Bid Bulletin
For briefing session info kindly refer to the Mpumalanga Bid Bulletin
Closing Date
05 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOAT AND SHEEP FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT, LAND AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS IN THE FOUR DISTRICTS OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BRIEFING SESSION INFO
Date: 20 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Nooitgedacht Research Farm, Ermelo
Date: 22 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Riverside Office Park, Cycad Building Block 4 , DARDLEA Ehlanzeni District Office
Date: 22 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Kwa Mhlanga Government Complex
Date: 24 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: The Provincial Treasury, R40 Road, Bakoena Business Complex, Bushbuckridge
Date: 20 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Nooitgedacht Research Farm, Ermelo
Date: 22 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Riverside Office Park, Cycad Building Block 4 , DARDLEA Ehlanzeni District Office
Date: 22 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Kwa Mhlanga Government Complex
Date: 24 October 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: The Provincial Treasury, R40 Road, Bakoena Business Complex, Bushbuckridge
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Oct 2025 at 10:00
Venue
For briefing session info kindly refer to the Mpumalanga Bid Bulletin
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking