Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Stationery to all SAMRC Sites
Medical Research Council of South Africa
SAMRC/SCM - SDS/2025/01R
Western Cape
Published 15 Aug 2025
17 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Francie Van Zijl Drive-Parow-Cape Town-7505
ORGANISATION
Medical Research Council of South Africa
CATEGORY
Supplies: Stationery/Printing
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
15 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
26 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Email: tenders@mrc.ac.za for briefing session link
Email: tenders@mrc.ac.za for briefing session link
Closing Date
12 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Stationery to all SAMRC Sites
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
It is compulsory that bidders obtain the bid documents available for downloading on the SAMRC website (South African Medical Research Council) from 15 August 2025 to 12 September 2025. A compulsory virtual briefing session will be held at the SAMRC on 26 August 2025,11H00. Prospective supplier(s) who wish to attend the briefing sessions should email their Microsoft Teams credential to Tenders@mrc.ac.za prior to the meeting date. Notwithstanding the above, a link for the briefing session will be provided to all suppliers that have registered and downloaded the bid document within two (2) days before the meeting date and time.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
26 Aug 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Email: tenders@mrc.ac.za for briefing session link
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking