Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYDROLOGICAL SATELLITE EQUIPMENT, APPLICATION SOFTWARE AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE MEASUREMENT AND TRANSMISSION OF SURFACE WATER AND PARAMETERS
Water and Sanitation
W11536
National
Published 25 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
157 Francis Baard street -Pretoria -Pretoria -0002
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
15 Sep 2025 at 14:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 368 205 396 774 9 Passcode: 6KN3CT35
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 368 205 396 774 9 Passcode: 6KN3CT35
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYDROLOGICAL SATELLITE EQUIPMENT, APPLICATION SOFTWARE AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE MEASUREMENT AND TRANSMISSION OF SURFACE WATER AND PARAMETERS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
15 Sep 2025 at 14:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 368 205 396 774 9 Passcode: 6KN3CT35
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking