Repair and installation of machinery and equipment Tenders

Browse active repair and installation of machinery and equipment tender opportunities across South Africa

20 Active Tenders

Showing the latest repair and installation of machinery and equipment tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

ORTIA8160/2026/RFP Request for Proposal
05 Oct 2026
ORTIA8173/2026/RFP Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
ORTIA8047/2025/RFP Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
REPLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED SLIDING DOORS AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Gauteng Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 03 Sep 2026
View Details
ORTIA8164/2026/RFP Request for Proposal
29 Sep 2026
Replacement of Perimeter Fence at OR Tambo International Airport for a period of 9 Months.
Gauteng Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 01 Sep 2026 36 views

Briefing session: 09 Sep 2026 at 10:00

View Details
55G/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
8/2/RNM0635 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
PANEL OF QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF COUNCIL FLEET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 28 Aug 2026 24 views
View Details
8/2/RNM0634 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
OVI01REQ004490 Request for Quotation
Closed 03 Sep 2026
Decontamination of Biosafety Cabinet
Gauteng Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 27 Aug 2026 20 views
View Details
LIM473/repair-yellowfleet/26/27/007R Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left 17 Sep 2026
Service, maintenance and repair of municipal yellow fleet and heavy vehicles for a period of 36 months
Limpopo Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 26 Aug 2026 20 views
View Details
ORTIA8278/2026/RFP Request for Proposal
22 Sep 2026
REPLACEMENT OF AIRCRAFT GATES FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS AT ORTIA AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Gauteng Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 25 Aug 2026 34 views
View Details
ORTIA8172/2026/RFP Request for Proposal
22 Sep 2026
REPLACEMENT OF HVAC EQUIPMENT PHASE 1 AT O.R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS
Gauteng Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 25 Aug 2026 43 views
View Details
44G/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND OFF- LOADING OF FIREARM SAFES
Western Cape Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 21 Aug 2026 35 views
View Details
SGR/GENERATORS-AS-AND-WHEN-REPAIRS/08/2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 04 Sep 2026
49S/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
20 Oct 2026
TE/2026/08/3338/9974/RFQ Request for Quotation
Closed 03 Sep 2026
FOR THE SUPPLY, OVERHAUL, TESTING, CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DC TRACTION MOTOR TEST BENCH (ONCE OFF)
KwaZulu-Natal Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 19 Aug 2026 39 views

Briefing session: 26 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details
3/2/001/2026-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
Panel of Contractors for the Maintenance of Water Treatment Works, Wastewater Works and Pump Stations for the Period of Three (3) Years As and When Required
Free State Repair and installation of machinery and equipment 29 Jul 2026 105 views

Briefing session: 05 Aug 2026 at 11:00

View Details

Category Overview

20 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse repair and installation of machinery and equipment tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new repair and installation of machinery and equipment tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Repair and installation of machinery and equipment Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.