Awarded
Request for Proposal
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYDROLOGICAL RADAR SENSORS, APPLICATION SOFTWARE AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE MEASUREMENT AND TRANSMISSION OF SURFACE WATER PARAMETERS
Water and Sanitation
W11535
National
Published 25 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Francis Baard street -Pretoria -Pretoria -0002
ORGANISATION
Water and Sanitation
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
15 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 397 282 621 590 8 Passcode: GA7rz7mY
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 397 282 621 590 8 Passcode: GA7rz7mY
Closing Date
30 Sep 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYDROLOGICAL RADAR SENSORS, APPLICATION SOFTWARE AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE MEASUREMENT AND TRANSMISSION OF SURFACE WATER PARAMETERS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
15 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 397 282 621 590 8 Passcode: GA7rz7mY
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking