Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider for Handling of Advertisement Services for a Period of 36 months (RE-ADVERTISEMENT)
Harry Gwala Development Agency
HGDA 12-2025/26 (READVERT)
KwaZulu-Natal
Published 17 Apr 2026
91 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Harry Gwala Farmers Market, Erf 2226-Ixopo-IXOPO-3276
ORGANISATION
Harry Gwala Development Agency
CATEGORY
Advertising and market research
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
KwaZulu-Natal
Important Dates
Tender Published
17 Apr 2026
Closing Date
18 May 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a Service Provider for Handling of Advertisement Services for a Period of 36 months (RE-ADVERTISEMENT)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking