Advertising and market research Tenders

Browse active advertising and market research tender opportunities across South Africa

14 Active Tenders

Showing the latest advertising and market research tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

COM106/2026 Request for Quotation
5 days left 10 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MARKETING MATERIALS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA
Mpumalanga Advertising and market research 03 Sep 2026
View Details
NB116/2026 Request for Quotation
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
Request for quotation : Media partnership Free Sate FM- Outside Broadcast 2026
Free State Advertising and market research 03 Sep 2026
View Details
TPM 01/2026/27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
THE SALE OF VARIOUS PROPERTY IN THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPAL AREA
Western Cape Advertising and market research 02 Sep 2026 13 views
View Details
SAT 349/26 Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM
Gauteng Advertising and market research 01 Sep 2026 35 views
View Details
UMUZ/12/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
23 Sep 2026
PANEL OF DIGITAL AND NON-DIGITAL OUTDOOR ADVERTISEMENT
KwaZulu-Natal Advertising and market research 27 Aug 2026 35 views

Briefing session: 02 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
NDWB 08/26/27A Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Re-advertisement of the Provision of advertising agency for a period of 36 months
KwaZulu-Natal Advertising and market research 27 Aug 2026 35 views
View Details
CO/104/08/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
Provision of Exhibition Pavilion at AAD 2026
Gauteng Advertising and market research 25 Aug 2026 60 views

Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
COJ/GFIN01/26-27 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
2 days left 07 Sep 2026
SAT338/26 Request for Proposal
22 Sep 2026
EVENTS MANAGEMENT AGENCY FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM AUSTRALASIA HUB
Gauteng Advertising and market research 20 Aug 2026 48 views
View Details
12/07/2026 Request for Quotation
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF ADVERTISING AGENCIE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS
KwaZulu-Natal Advertising and market research 19 Aug 2026 48 views

Briefing session: 03 Sep 2026 at 12:00

View Details
DAN/08/26 Request for Quotation
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
INSTALLATION OF PERIMETER FENCING AT DURNACOL CEMETERIES
KwaZulu-Natal Advertising and market research 17 Aug 2026 36 views

Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 10:30

View Details
01 - 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left 11 Sep 2026
01 - 2026 Panel for Media and Advertising Services
KwaZulu-Natal Advertising and market research 07 Aug 2026 68 views

Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 10:00

View Details
SCM/1307/S/2025-2026 Request for Quotation
Closed 03 Sep 2026
TOURISM MARKETING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
Eastern Cape Advertising and market research 29 Jul 2026 88 views

Briefing session: 18 Aug 2026 at 09:00

View Details

Category Overview

14 active tenders

1 page of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse advertising and market research tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial ยท Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new advertising and market research tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Advertising and market research Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.