Awarded
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPILATION OF THE DBSA’S 2025/26 TO 2027/28 ANNUAL REPORTING SUITE
Development Bank of Southern Africa
RFP147/2025
National
Published 12 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
Lever Road-Headway Hill-Johannesburg-1685
ORGANISATION
Development Bank of Southern Africa
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
12 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Nov 2025 at 10:30
Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Closing Date
05 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPILATION OF THE DBSA’S 2025/26 TO 2027/28 ANNUAL REPORTING SUITE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Nov 2025 at 10:30
Venue
Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking