Active Request for Proposal Compulsory Briefing

Appointment of a Service Provider for the Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Security Operations Centre (SOC) for a Period of Five (5) Years

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

ATNS-RFP10-06-2026-27-IT-SOC-Sof-2025-310 National Published 28 Aug 2026 18 views

Closes

02 Oct 2026

31 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION ATNS Company Limited, Eastgate Office Park, Block C,-Bruma-Johannesburg-2298
ORGANISATION Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited
E-SUBMISSION Yes
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 04 Sep 2026 at 12:00
MS Teams
Closing Date 02 Oct 2026 31 days left

Tender Description

Appointment of a Service Provider for the Implementation, Operation and Maintenance of a Security Operations Centre (SOC) for a Period of Five (5) Years

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION
Date: 04 September 2026
Time: 12h00 Central African Time (CAT)
Platform: Microsoft Teams
Meeting ID: 313 830 782 874 929
Passcode: 2Rm7WK73

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 04 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Venue MS Teams

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

Nhlanhla Mdamba

Nhlanhlamd@atns.co.za

011-607-1000

ATNS Company Limited, Eastgate Office Park, Block C,, Bruma, Johannesburg, 2298

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Information service activities

All Information service activities Tenders Information service activities in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Information service activities tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts