Information service activities Tenders

Browse active information service activities tender opportunities across South Africa

34 Active Tenders

Showing the latest information service activities tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.

41 OF 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
ARC/10/09/2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
06 Oct 2026
BID - 2645S Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
07 Oct 2026
BID 2645S - ICT NETWORK MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT
Gauteng Information service activities 04 Sep 2026
View Details
46 OF 2026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
09 Oct 2026
RFQ 054 26 Request for Quotation
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27 Request for Quotation
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
RFI GSM003/2026 Request for Information
11 days left 16 Sep 2026
Request for Information for Onboard Kids Pack Solutions
National Information service activities 03 Sep 2026
View Details
DG50304082026 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
05 Oct 2026
PROVIDE, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN HIGH AVAILABILITY WAN AND INTERNET SOLUTIONS FOR THE DENEL GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS
Gauteng Information service activities 02 Sep 2026 10 views

Briefing session: 15 Sep 2026 at 11:00

View Details
RFQ2026-008-042 Request for Quotation
4 days left 09 Sep 2026
ATNS-RFP14-06-2026-27-IT-CSAT-Sof-2025-310 Request for Proposal
09 Oct 2026
ATNS-RFP10-06-2026-27-IT-SOC-Sof-2025-310 Request for Proposal
02 Oct 2026
RAF/2026/00054 Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
02 Oct 2026
RFB 3278/2026 - (ERP No 478020) Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
21 Sep 2026
For the Renewal of RHEL Subscription Licenses for a Period of Three (03) Years
Gauteng Information service activities 26 Aug 2026 24 views
View Details
RFB 3280/2026 - (ERP No 482010)) Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
13 days left 18 Sep 2026

Showing 1 to 20 of 34 opportunities

Category Overview

34 active tenders

2 pages of results

Updated daily - September 2026

AI-Powered Tools

Analyse information service activities tenders with AI and generate professional proposals in minutes.

Sign Up Free

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new information service activities tenders are published.

Set Up Free Alerts
Browse by Province

Find Information service activities Tenders in Your Province

Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.