Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a (three) 3 years Netbrain Licences
Sentech Limited
SENT/025/2025-26
Gauteng
Published 16 Sep 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Sentech SOC Ltd, Octave Street, Radiokop Ext. 3, Honeydew-Honeydew-Johannesburg-2040
ORGANISATION
Sentech Limited
CATEGORY
Telecommunications
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Sep 2025
Briefing Session
23 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a (three) 3 years Netbrain Licences
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
- Non-Compulsory briefing session will be held at Microsoft Teams on the 23rd September 2025 at 10:00am.
- Bidders who wish to participate in the briefing session must send request via email to tendera@sentech.co.za before end of business on the 19th of September 2025 or Join the meeting : Meeting ID: 322 353 306 043 6 - Passcode: HY78Z2nf
- Proposals can be submitted via Sentech Tender Portal (www.tenders.sentech.co.za) or physically submitted to Sentech Head Office in Johannesburg.
- Emailed and faxed proposals and not accepted. - Late proposals will not be accepted. Email or faxed proposal are not accepted.
- Bidders who wish to participate in the briefing session must send request via email to tendera@sentech.co.za before end of business on the 19th of September 2025 or Join the meeting : Meeting ID: 322 353 306 043 6 - Passcode: HY78Z2nf
- Proposals can be submitted via Sentech Tender Portal (www.tenders.sentech.co.za) or physically submitted to Sentech Head Office in Johannesburg.
- Emailed and faxed proposals and not accepted. - Late proposals will not be accepted. Email or faxed proposal are not accepted.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
23 Sep 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking