Telecommunications Tenders
Browse active telecommunications tender opportunities across South Africa
8
Active Tenders
Showing the latest telecommunications tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
POS9957
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
SCMU7- 26/27-0004
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
28 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice over internet protocol (voip) telephone system solution for the period of thirty-six (36) months.
Eastern Cape
Telecommunications
30 Aug 2026
26 views
Briefing session: 04 Sep 2026 at 10:00
E3387NTCSAMWP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
30 Sep 2026
The supply, testing, delivery and-off loading of Power Line Carrier (PLC) Equipment. (E3387NTCSAMWP)
National
Telecommunications
28 Aug 2026
21 views
SENT/024/2026-27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
12 days left
17 Sep 2026
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply of Core and CPE Routers
Gauteng
Telecommunications
26 Aug 2026
27 views
MKHO15/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
24 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF “AN INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOLUTION” FOR INTERNET SERVICE PROVISION, NETWORK, AND HOSTED VOIP FOR 36 MONTHS
Mpumalanga
Telecommunications
24 Aug 2026
28 views
RE-EWCBID 03/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
Supply, Installation and Maintenance of a hosted internet protocol (IP) telephone system and IP Phones at EWC for a period of thirty six (36) months
Gauteng
Telecommunications
10 Aug 2026
43 views
TENDER 29/2026
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION AND INSTALLATIONOF VEHICLE MOUNT MOBILE RADIOS, HANDHELD PORTABLE RADIOS & REPEATER SITES OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Western Cape
Telecommunications
07 Aug 2026
44 views
MMSEZ/INF/2026/07/19
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
PROVISION OF COMPLETE ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY(ICT) INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE MMSEZ NORTH SITE PHASE 1I
Limpopo
Telecommunications
30 Jul 2026
50 views
Briefing session: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Browse by Province
Find Telecommunications Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Telecommunications Tenders by Institution
Browse telecommunications opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.