Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE MPUMALANGA ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT PATH (MEGDP)
Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury
EDT/055/25/MP
Mpumalanga
Published 13 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Riverside Government Complex, Building No9, Government Boulevard-Riverside-Mbombela-1200
ORGANISATION
Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
13 Aug 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
27 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Virtual, Microsoft teams Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4 Passcode: io3Vh35L
Virtual, Microsoft teams Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4 Passcode: io3Vh35L
Closing Date
19 Sep 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE MPUMALANGA ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT PATH (MEGDP)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
BRIEFING SESSION INFO
Date: 27 August 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Virtual, Microsoft teams
Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4
Passcode: io3Vh35L
Date: 27 August 2025
Time: 10h00
Venue: Virtual, Microsoft teams
Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4
Passcode: io3Vh35L
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
27 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Virtual, Microsoft teams Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4 Passcode: io3Vh35L
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking