Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) ROVING MAGNETOMETERS AND ONE (1) BASE STATION MAGNETOMETER INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THREE (3) YEARS TO THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE.
Council for Geoscience
CGS-2025-29F
Gauteng
Published 07 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Council for Geoscience, 280 Pretoria Street Silverton Pretoria-Silverton-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
Council for Geoscience
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
07 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
18 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 354 823 698 864 82 Passcode: 8Rq7FD7n
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 354 823 698 864 82 Passcode: 8Rq7FD7n
Closing Date
05 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) ROVING MAGNETOMETERS AND ONE (1) BASE STATION MAGNETOMETER INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THREE (3) YEARS TO THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Briefing session on Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 354 823 698 864 82
Passcode: 8Rq7FD7n
________________________________________
Dial in by phone
+27 21 829 5779,,755641315# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 755 641 315#
For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN
________________________________________________________________________________
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 354 823 698 864 82
Passcode: 8Rq7FD7n
________________________________________
Dial in by phone
+27 21 829 5779,,755641315# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 755 641 315#
For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN
________________________________________________________________________________
Briefing Session
Date & Time
18 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 354 823 698 864 82 Passcode: 8Rq7FD7n
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking