Awarded
Request for Quotation
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a service provider for the supply of professional services to design and construct storm water management and repair boundary wall for the national lotteries commission in Welkom provincial office for a period of one (1) month
National Lotteries Commission
RFQ 2026-001-005
Free State
Published 30 Jan 2026
21 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
282/284 stateway Bedelia-Bedelia-Welkom CBD-9459
ORGANISATION
National Lotteries Commission
CATEGORY
Construction of buildings
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Jan 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
09 Feb 2026 at 10:00
282/284 stateway Bedelia, Welkom CBD
282/284 stateway Bedelia, Welkom CBD
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider for the supply of professional services to design and construct storm water management and repair boundary wall for the national lotteries commission in Welkom provincial office for a period of one (1) month
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Compulsory Briefing Session
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
09 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue
282/284 stateway Bedelia, Welkom CBD
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking