Active Request for Bid (Open-Tender) Compulsory Briefing

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT ERF 5000 BUILDING IN BHISHO

Eastern Cape - Transport

SCMU10-26/27-0015 Eastern Cape Published 04 Sep 2026

Closes

25 Sep 2026

20 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION ERF 5000, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT-BISHO-BISHO-5605
ORGANISATION Eastern Cape - Transport
E-SUBMISSION Yes
PROVINCE Eastern Cape

Important Dates

Tender Published 04 Sep 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue: DDG’s Boardroom , Department of Transport, Erf 5500 Building, Bisho
Closing Date 25 Sep 2026 20 days left

Tender Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE AT ERF 5000 BUILDING IN BHISHO

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

N/A

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 10 Sep 2026 at 10:00
Venue Venue: DDG’s Boardroom , Department of Transport, Erf 5500 Building, Bisho

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Eastern Cape - Transport

MR S. NKOPE

sikhokele.nkope@ectransport.gov.za

060-989-1693

ERF 5000, DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, BISHO, BISHO, 5605

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Manufacture of furniture

All Manufacture of furniture Tenders Manufacture of furniture in Eastern Cape

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Manufacture of furniture tenders are published in Eastern Cape.

Set Up Free Alerts