Manufacture of furniture Tenders
Browse active manufacture of furniture tender opportunities across South Africa
4
Active Tenders
Showing the latest manufacture of furniture tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
RFI07-2026-2027
Request for Information
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR INFORMATION MARKET ANALYSIS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE
Gauteng
Manufacture of furniture
02 Sep 2026
12 views
RFQ/EC/CETC/HO/HR/01/09/2026
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE
Eastern Cape
Manufacture of furniture
01 Sep 2026
12 views
IZIKO-RFQ-FIN-TENDER BOX 06/08/26
Request for Quotation
Closed
04 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (3) THREE HEAVY DUTY MELAMINE CUSTOMISED BOARD TENDER BOXES FOR IZIKO MUSEUMS SOUTH AFRICA
Western Cape
Manufacture of furniture
28 Aug 2026
18 views
DSAC2026/27-B11
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Closed
04 Sep 2026
REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL LIBRARY AND OFFICE FURNITURE TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Limpopo
Manufacture of furniture
07 Aug 2026
76 views
Browse by Province
Find Manufacture of furniture Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Manufacture of furniture Tenders by Institution
Browse manufacture of furniture opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.