Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF CONDITION BASED MONITORING INSTRUMENTS AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
ERW2502/01
Gauteng
Published 28 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Hartebeestfontein Office Park, Bapsfontein Road (R25), Scientific Services Building. Kempton Park-Kaalfontein-Kempton Park-
ORGANISATION
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
CATEGORY
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
11 Dec 2025 at 10:30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/eafbc22a-5e0d-40b6-9b8f-1aac82262a6e@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/eafbc22a-5e0d-40b6-9b8f-1aac82262a6e@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Closing Date
21 Jan 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF CONDITION BASED MONITORING INSTRUMENTS AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
PLEASE REFER TO THE ATTACHED
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
11 Dec 2025 at 10:30
Venue
https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/eafbc22a-5e0d-40b6-9b8f-1aac82262a6e@1d9cdadc-ce7f-46d7-b30
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking