Active
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider to conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to determine learner outcomes, labour market absorption and occupational placement levels for FoodBev SETA beneficiaries linked to the 2021/22 to 2025/26 Financial Years.
Food and Beverages Manufacturing Industry
FB SETA (26-27) T0002
Gauteng
Published 27 Aug 2026
19 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
7 Wessels Road-Rivonia-Sandton-2128
ORGANISATION
Food and Beverages Manufacturing Industry
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Aug 2026
Briefing Session
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider to conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to determine learner outcomes, labour market absorption and occupational placement levels for FoodBev SETA beneficiaries linked to the 2021/22 to 2025/26 Financial Years.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Stated on the terms of references
Briefing Session
Date & Time
07 Sep 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking