Active
Request for Quotation
Supply & delivery of Sequencing analysis and identification of bacterial samples
Agricultural Research Council
INF012608RFQ01
Western Cape
Published 27 Aug 2026
17 views
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
ARC Infruietc-Nietvoorbij-R44 Klapmuts Road, Stellenbosch-Stellenbosch-
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Research Council
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
1 day left
Tender Description
Supply & delivery of Sequencing analysis and identification of bacterial samples
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NONE
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking