Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSTRUCT CHANNELS AND BERMS FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF WATER INGRESS AT OLD MODDERBEE PHASE 2 IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.
Council for Geoscience
CGS-2025-38NM
Gauteng
Published 09 Apr 2026
95 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
280 Pretoria Road-Pretoria-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
Council for Geoscience
CATEGORY
Services: Civil
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
09 Apr 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
21 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Sasol Garage,corner of R29 and R51, coordinate (26°12'11.39" S 28°24'21.82" E)
Sasol Garage,corner of R29 and R51, coordinate (26°12'11.39" S 28°24'21.82" E)
Closing Date
13 May 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONSTRUCT CHANNELS AND BERMS FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF WATER INGRESS AT OLD MODDERBEE PHASE 2 IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
21 Apr 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Sasol Garage,corner of R29 and R51, coordinate (26°12'11.39" S 28°24'21.82" E)
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking