Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PLACE ADVERTISEMENTS OF TENDERS, VACANCIES, NOTICES AND OTHER ARTICLES FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Eastern Cape - Officer of the Premier
SCMU1-25/26-0007
Eastern Cape
Published 16 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
OFFICE OF THE PREMIER ECDC BUILDING INDIPENDENCEVAVENUE-BHISHO-BHISHO-5605
ORGANISATION
Eastern Cape - Officer of the Premier
CATEGORY
Advertising and market research
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Eastern Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
16 Jan 2026
Briefing Session
26 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Meeting ID: 396 393 702 883 54 Passcode: hu7on7Qe
Meeting ID: 396 393 702 883 54 Passcode: hu7on7Qe
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PLACE ADVERTISEMENTS OF TENDERS, VACANCIES, NOTICES AND OTHER ARTICLES FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session
Date & Time
26 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Meeting ID: 396 393 702 883 54 Passcode: hu7on7Qe
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking