Awarded
Request for Quotation
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CUSTOMER AWARENESS SKILLS TRAINING (SAQA UNIT STANDARD: 114959,114974).
Garden Route District Local Municipality
IGRDM/07/25-26
Western Cape
Published 30 Apr 2026
122 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
54 YORK STREET-GEORGE-GEORGE-6530
ORGANISATION
Garden Route District Local Municipality
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Western Cape
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Apr 2026
Closing Date
19 May 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CUSTOMER AWARENESS SKILLS TRAINING (SAQA UNIT STANDARD: 114959,114974).
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking