Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEASED LINES FOR THE LIMPOPO CONNEXION BROADBAND NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency
LCX/2025/26-2
Limpopo
Published 28 Feb 2026
61 views
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
LIMPOPO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY-LEBOWAKGOMO-POLOKWANE-0737
ORGANISATION
Limpopo - Economic Development Agency
CATEGORY
Telecommunications
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Limpopo
Important Dates
Tender Published
28 Feb 2026
Briefing Session
06 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Virtual link : Briefing session link Meeting ID: 368 876 559 079 23 Passcode: uz2oa2W
Virtual link : Briefing session link Meeting ID: 368 876 559 079 23 Passcode: uz2oa2W
Closing Date
20 Mar 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEASED LINES FOR THE LIMPOPO CONNEXION BROADBAND NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
No electronic submission/s will be accepted
Briefing Session
Date & Time
06 Mar 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Virtual link : Briefing session link Meeting ID: 368 876 559 079 23 Passcode: uz2oa2W
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking