Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Service Provider to recruit and deliver Learnership training for the National Certificate in Banking (NQF 5) for the Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (Sedfa)
Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency
RFB 11-2025/2026
Gauteng
Published 30 Jan 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
Important Dates
Tender Published
30 Jan 2026
Briefing Session
05 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33652612789739?p=HfWUVX88JkKb0RNOmt
Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33652612789739?p=HfWUVX88JkKb0RNOmt
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a Service Provider to recruit and deliver Learnership training for the National Certificate in Banking (NQF 5) for the Small Enterprise Development and Finance Agency (Sedfa)
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Non-Compulsory Briefing Session
See Link below:
Microsoft Teams meeting
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33652612789739?p=HfWUVX88JkKb0RNOmt
Meeting ID: 336 526 127 897 39
Passcode: ff6aY6Hm
See Link below:
Microsoft Teams meeting
Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33652612789739?p=HfWUVX88JkKb0RNOmt
Meeting ID: 336 526 127 897 39
Passcode: ff6aY6Hm
Briefing Session
Date & Time
05 Feb 2026 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/33652612789739?p=HfWUVX88JkKb0RNOmt
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking