Education Tenders
Browse active education tender opportunities across South Africa
37
Active Tenders
Showing the latest education tenders published across South Africa. Updated daily - September 2026.
6861-ZNQ-CORP26
Request for Quotation
6 days left
11 Sep 2026
PR16415
Request for Quotation
5 days left
10 Sep 2026
GRDM/11/26-27
Request for Quotation
29 Sep 2026
E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS.
Western Cape
Education
04 Sep 2026
SASSA15-26-HCM-GP
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
25 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS NOT EXCEEDING FIFTEEN (15) FOR THE PROVISIONING OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES WITHIN THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS
Gauteng
Education
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 11 Sep 2026 at 11:00
1/2026/27
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
29 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDERS TO A PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF APPRENTICESHIPS PROGRAMME
North West
Education
04 Sep 2026
Briefing session: 14 Sep 2026 at 14:00
20260824 - MECHANICAL
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
Nee a facilitator to provide training for mechanical
Gauteng
Education
03 Sep 2026
10 views
NECSA PSP 0009 INSTRUMENTATION
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
Need a facilitator to provide training for instrumentation
Gauteng
Education
03 Sep 2026
11 views
RFQ 1003 WELDING
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
NB115/2026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
Request for quotation : Coaching skills for management and leaders training 10 weeks.
Gauteng
Education
03 Sep 2026
13 views
IM1962026
Request for Quotation
3 days left
08 Sep 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1962026
Gauteng
Education
03 Sep 2026
FQ70/2026 1
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
PROCUREMENT OF DEVELOPMENT AND ANALYSIS TRAINING COURSE.
National
Education
02 Sep 2026
15 views
RFQ 329/26/27
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
SAST/RFQ/2026/487
Request for Quotation
9 days left
14 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider to provide accredited drone pilot training
Gauteng
Education
02 Sep 2026
13 views
SAST/ RFQ/2026-2027/563
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
RFQ331/26/27
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
RFQ328/26/27
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
RFQ330/26/27
Request for Quotation
4 days left
09 Sep 2026
NB112/2026
Request for Quotation
2 days left
07 Sep 2026
Request for quotation : Upskilling of Tourist guides mandarin language
Gauteng
Education
01 Sep 2026
13 views
RFQ/15/2026/27
Request for Quotation
3 days left
07 Sep 2026
RFQ26403
Request for Quotation
Closed
03 Sep 2026
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LABOUR RELATIONS TRAINING
Gauteng
Education
28 Aug 2026
32 views
Showing 1 to 20 of 37 opportunities
Browse by Province
Find Education Tenders in Your Province
Narrow down opportunities by location to find tenders most relevant to your business.
Browse by Institution
Find Education Tenders by Institution
Browse education opportunities from specific government departments and public entities.