Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR PSSC: FREE STATE OFFICE – BLOEMFONTEIN, 136 SA EAGLE BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS.
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
DLRRD-CLEAN-SA-03 (2025/2026)
Free State
Published 08 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
136 SA EAGLE BUILDING-BLOEMFONTEIN-BLOEMFONTEIN-9300
ORGANISATION
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
08 Dec 2025
Closing Date
26 Jan 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT FOR PSSC: FREE STATE OFFICE – BLOEMFONTEIN, 136 SA EAGLE BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
NO ONLINE OR E-MAILED SUBMISSIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED. BID MUST BE DEPOSITED IN THE BOX AT THE STATED ADDRESS ON OR BEFORE THE DATE OF CLOSING.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking