Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE LAND USE SCHEMES OF DR JS MOROKA, THEMBISILE HANI, VICTOR KHANYE, EMALAHLENI AND EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES, MPUMALANGA.
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD-MP0009(2025/2026)
Mpumalanga
Published 04 Feb 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
17 van rensburg street,sonheuwel mbombela-mbombela-mbombela-1201
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
CATEGORY
Other service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
04 Feb 2026
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE LAND USE SCHEMES OF DR JS MOROKA, THEMBISILE HANI, VICTOR KHANYE, EMALAHLENI AND EMAKHAZENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES, MPUMALANGA.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking