Awarded
Request for Quotation
Appointment of a service provider to supply AgriSETA with One Hundred and Fifty Thousand (150 000) Credits for SMS Depot Portal.
Agricultural Sector Education and Training Authority
S102605REQ00000025
Gauteng
Published 20 May 2026
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Quotation
DELIVERY LOCATION
AgriSETA House, 529 Belvedere Street,-Pretoria,-Pretoria,-0083
ORGANISATION
Agricultural Sector Education and Training Authority
CATEGORY
Information service activities
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
20 May 2026
Closing Date
22 May 2026
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider to supply AgriSETA with One Hundred and Fifty Thousand (150 000) Credits for SMS Depot Portal.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking