Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, AND COMMISSION OF A NEW LASER DIFFRACTION PARTICLE SIZE ANALYZER INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Council for Geoscience
CGS-2025-26F
Gauteng
Published 05 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Council for Geoscience, 280 Pretoria Street Silverton Pretoria-Silverton-Pretoria-0184
ORGANISATION
Council for Geoscience
CATEGORY
Supplies: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Nov 2025
Briefing Session
13 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 366 376 610 730 1 Passcode: pj7mj2AP
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 366 376 610 730 1 Passcode: pj7mj2AP
Closing Date
05 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, AND COMMISSION OF A NEW LASER DIFFRACTION PARTICLE SIZE ANALYZER INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Non-compulsory briefing session via Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 366 376 610 730 1
Passcode: pj7mj2AP
________________________________________
Dial in by phone
+27 21 829 5779,,164066022# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 164 066 022#
For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN
________________________________________________________________________________
Microsoft Teams Need help?
Join the meeting now
Meeting ID: 366 376 610 730 1
Passcode: pj7mj2AP
________________________________________
Dial in by phone
+27 21 829 5779,,164066022# South Africa, Cape Town
Find a local number
Phone conference ID: 164 066 022#
For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN
________________________________________________________________________________
Briefing Session
Date & Time
13 Nov 2025 at 11:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams Need help? Join the meeting now Meeting ID: 366 376 610 730 1 Passcode: pj7mj2AP
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking