Active
Request for Proposal
Compulsory Briefing
Appointment of a service provider to undertake the feasibility study for the development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (SASWF) and the Pan-African Wealth Fund (PAWF) as strategic development finance and G20 legacy initiatives.
Development Bank of Southern Africa
RFP157/2026
National
Published 31 Aug 2026
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION
1258 Lever Road-Headway Hill-Midrand-1685
ORGANISATION
Development Bank of Southern Africa
CATEGORY
Services: Professional
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
National
Important Dates
Tender Published
31 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
08 Sep 2026 at 13:00
LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT
LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
22 days left
Tender Description
Appointment of a service provider to undertake the feasibility study for the development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (SASWF) and the Pan-African Wealth Fund (PAWF) as strategic development finance and G20 legacy initiatives.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
08 Sep 2026 at 13:00
Venue
LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking