Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN THE OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL LAND CLAIMS COMMISSION: MPUMALANGA (MBOMBELA).
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
DLRRD-MP0008(2025/2026)
Mpumalanga
Published 25 Nov 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
17 van rensburg street,sonheuwel mbombela-mbombela-mbombela-1201
ORGANISATION
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
CATEGORY
Manufacture of furniture
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Mpumalanga
Important Dates
Tender Published
25 Nov 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
03 Dec 2025 at 11:00
30 SAMORA MACHEL DRIVE,ENTERTAINMENT AREA,3RD FLOOR RLCC (OPPOSITE SHOPRITE) NELSPRUIT, 1200
30 SAMORA MACHEL DRIVE,ENTERTAINMENT AREA,3RD FLOOR RLCC (OPPOSITE SHOPRITE) NELSPRUIT, 1200
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN THE OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL LAND CLAIMS COMMISSION: MPUMALANGA (MBOMBELA).
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
N/A
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
03 Dec 2025 at 11:00
Venue
30 SAMORA MACHEL DRIVE,ENTERTAINMENT AREA,3RD FLOOR RLCC (OPPOSITE SHOPRITE) NELSPRUIT, 1200
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking