Active Request for Proposal Compulsory Briefing

APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, IMPLEMENT AND PROVIDE SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, AND MANAGED SERVICES AT ATNS FOR A CYBERSECURITY AWARENESS SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

ATNS-RFP14-06-2026-27-IT-CSAT-Sof-2025-310 National Published 28 Aug 2026 22 views

Closes

09 Oct 2026

38 days remaining

Sign Up Free

Already have an account? Log in

At a Glance

TENDER TYPE Request for Proposal
DELIVERY LOCATION ATNS Company Limited, Eastgate Office Park, Block C,-Bruma-Johannesburg-2298
ORGANISATION Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited
E-SUBMISSION Yes
PROVINCE National

Important Dates

Tender Published 28 Aug 2026
Briefing Session (Compulsory) 07 Sep 2026 at 12:00
MS Teams
Closing Date 09 Oct 2026 38 days left

Tender Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, IMPLEMENT AND PROVIDE SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, AND MANAGED SERVICES AT ATNS FOR A CYBERSECURITY AWARENESS SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS.

Key Requirements & Special Conditions

COMPULSORY ONLINE BRIEFING SESSION
Date: 07 September 2026
Time: 12h00 Central African Time (CAT)
Platform: Microsoft Teams
Meeting ID: 356 323 925 433 641
Passcode: bZ7cM7eA

Briefing Session Compulsory

Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time 07 Sep 2026 at 12:00
Venue MS Teams

Tender Documents

Sign up for free to view and download tender documents.

Sign Up Free

Recommended Certifications

Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.

Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking

Contact Information

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

Pulane Kakumbi

Pulanek@atns.co.za

011-607-1000

ATNS Company Limited, Eastgate Office Park, Block C,, Bruma, Johannesburg, 2298

Quick Actions

AI Tender Analysis Generate Proposal

Free account required

Industry Classification

Information service activities

All Information service activities Tenders Information service activities in National

Never Miss a Tender

Get email alerts when new Information service activities tenders are published in National.

Set Up Free Alerts