Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE SECURITY FENCE AT BOTHOBAPELO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BOTSHABELO ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE
Free State - Public Works
DPWFS (T) 006/2025
Free State
Published 05 Dec 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (L-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
05 Dec 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
20 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Bothobapelo Primary School, Botshabelo Section A.
Bothobapelo Primary School, Botshabelo Section A.
Closing Date
30 Jan 2026
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE SECURITY FENCE AT BOTHOBAPELO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN BOTSHABELO ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
A compulsory briefing session/site visit/Information Session at Bothobapelo Primary School, Botshabelo Section A on 20 January 2025 @ 11:00
Technical Contact Person: Mr Luciano Scott email: scottl@fsworks.gov.za Contact number: 071 383 1822
Technical Contact Person: Mr Luciano Scott email: scottl@fsworks.gov.za Contact number: 071 383 1822
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
20 Jan 2026 at 11:00
Venue
Bothobapelo Primary School, Botshabelo Section A.
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking