Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE SECURITY FENCE AT GOVERNMENT OFFICES IN PHUTHADITJHABA ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE NB!!!!!!!! KINDLY TAKE NOTE OF THE ERRATUM PUBLISHED AS PER THE COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION HELD ON 24 OCTOBER 2025 NB: KINDLY TAKE NOTE OF THE ATTACHED ERRATUM
Free State - Public Works
DPWFS (T) 003/2025
Free State
Published 10 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure ; Ground Floor (Main Entrance Foyer) OR Tambo House (L-Bloemfontein-Bloemfontein-9300
ORGANISATION
Free State - Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
10 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
24 Oct 2025 at 11:30
Government Offices, Mampoi Street, Phuthaditjhaba, Qwaqwa
Government Offices, Mampoi Street, Phuthaditjhaba, Qwaqwa
Closing Date
07 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE SECURITY FENCE AT GOVERNMENT OFFICES IN PHUTHADITJHABA ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE NB!!!!!!!! KINDLY TAKE NOTE OF THE ERRATUM PUBLISHED AS PER THE COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION HELD ON 24 OCTOBER 2025 NB: KINDLY TAKE NOTE OF THE ATTACHED ERRATUM
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Place where goods, works or services are required is Government Offices, Mampoi Street, Phuthaditjhaba, Qwaqwa
Technical Enquires: Ms Atiseng Mosia Contact Number: 083 659 2506 Email address: atisengmosia@gmail.com
Technical Enquires: Ms Atiseng Mosia Contact Number: 083 659 2506 Email address: atisengmosia@gmail.com
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
24 Oct 2025 at 11:30
Venue
Government Offices, Mampoi Street, Phuthaditjhaba, Qwaqwa
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking