Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Compulsory Briefing
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE EARTHWORKS UPGRADE (PHASE 1) FOR THE EMS OFFICES IN BETHLEHEM.
Free State - Public Works
DPWFS (T) 004/2025
Free State
Published 24 Oct 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Department of Public Works and Infrastructure, Bethlehem-Bethlehem -Bethlehem-9700
ORGANISATION
Free State - Public Works
CATEGORY
Services: General
E-SUBMISSION
No - Physical
PROVINCE
Free State
Important Dates
Tender Published
24 Oct 2025
Briefing Session (Compulsory)
07 Nov 2025 at 11:30
No. 5, Johan Blignaut Avenue, Bethlehem
No. 5, Johan Blignaut Avenue, Bethlehem
Closing Date
21 Nov 2025
Tender Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE EARTHWORKS UPGRADE (PHASE 1) FOR THE EMS OFFICES IN BETHLEHEM.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
Bids must be collected at O.R Tambo House, Cnr. St Andrews and Markgraaff Street, Bloemfontein, 9300
Technical Contact Details: Mr Victor Zimema Contact No. 058 718 3644 / 073109 3154 email address: zimemav@fsworks.gov.za
NB!! Bids are to be completed in accordance with the conditions and bid rules contained in the bid documents. Bid documents must be properly indexed and neatly bound.
Technical Contact Details: Mr Victor Zimema Contact No. 058 718 3644 / 073109 3154 email address: zimemav@fsworks.gov.za
NB!! Bids are to be completed in accordance with the conditions and bid rules contained in the bid documents. Bid documents must be properly indexed and neatly bound.
Briefing Session Compulsory
Attendance is compulsory. Failure to attend will result in disqualification.
Date & Time
07 Nov 2025 at 11:30
Venue
No. 5, Johan Blignaut Avenue, Bethlehem
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking