Awarded
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
Appointment of a Travel Management Agency for the Implementation and Support of Online Booking Tool (OBT) and related services for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Sentech Limited
SENT/015/2025-26
Gauteng
Published 11 Aug 2025
This tender is awarded. Browse open tenders or view similar opportunities below.
At a Glance
TENDER TYPE
Request for Bid (Open-Tender)
DELIVERY LOCATION
Sentech Head Office, Octave Road, Radiokop Ext. 3-Honeydew-Johannesburg-2000
ORGANISATION
Sentech Limited
E-SUBMISSION
Yes
PROVINCE
Gauteng
Important Dates
Tender Published
11 Aug 2025
Briefing Session
19 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Microsoft Teams
Microsoft Teams
Closing Date
04 Sep 2025
Tender Description
Appointment of a Travel Management Agency for the Implementation and Support of Online Booking Tool (OBT) and related services for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Key Requirements & Special Conditions
- Non-Compulsory briefing session will be held on Microsoft Teams on the 19th August 2025 at 10:00am.
- Bidders can join on-compulsory briefing session meeting using the following details: Meeting ID 362 006 519 591 7 Passcode: z4at9sL6 or send request via email to tendera@sentech.co.za before end of business on the 15th August 2025.
- Late proposals will not be accepted.
Email or faxed proposal are not accepted.
- Bidders can join on-compulsory briefing session meeting using the following details: Meeting ID 362 006 519 591 7 Passcode: z4at9sL6 or send request via email to tendera@sentech.co.za before end of business on the 15th August 2025.
- Late proposals will not be accepted.
Email or faxed proposal are not accepted.
Briefing Session
Date & Time
19 Aug 2025 at 10:00
Venue
Microsoft Teams
Recommended Certifications
Documents commonly required for South African government tenders. Check the tender requirements for the specific list.
Tax Clearance Certificate
B-BBEE Certificate
Company Registration (CIPC)
CSD Registration
SBD Forms
Proof of Banking